Peterson Institute for International Economics75%
Labor markets and structural transformation in times of change: AI and demographic shiftsThe River
All articles as they arrive · 104 articles · Last 7 days · Updated every 5 minutes
Tuesday, November 17
Tuesday, October 20
Transport Topics Blog75%
Turn fleet activity into actionable intelligenceToday
Transport Topics Blog75%
Compliance Expert Retires. Now What?Transport Topics Blog75%
From footage to fleet focusSeatrade Maritime News50%
BV China and Pacific Gas ink strategic cooperationLMA Consulting Group (Lisa Anderson)50%
Building Capacity in an AI-Enabled WayTransport Topics Blog0%
Moving crews help save kidnapped girl after Amber AlertGoogle News - DP World50%
DP World Extends India Partnership - Asian Golf Industry FederationGoogle Alert - logistics 50%
Liberty Global Logistics and Hyundai Glovis Partner to Evaluate SMR-Powered Car CarrierMarine Log0%
Sweden sea trials new Saab LUUVGoogle Alert - logistics 50%
New chapter for Monson Logistics as founder eyes retirement - Big RigsGoogle Alert - logistics 8%
The rising demand for grey-collar workers in logistics - The HinduBusinessLineGoogle Alert - logistics 8%
Greystone Logistics Balances Heavy Losses With Cautious Hope - The Globe and MailGoogle Alert - logistics 12%
Strait Link to acquire Monson Logistics - Trailer MagazineGoogle Alert - logistics 8%
Two Russian oil refineries were hit by Ukrainian drones, after Kyiv launched one of its ... - FacebookGoogle Alert - logistics 16%
Hyundai Glovis expands Philadelphia port operations, boosts Atlantic reach - CHOSUNBIZGoogle News - Postal Carriers0%
This week in history: October 19-25 - World Socialist Web SiteLinear / Vertical AI (Luke Sophinos)4%
Linear #199: The Death of the Two-Week Sprint, Life After Founder-Led Sales, The Agent App Store Opportunity You're Sitting OnTransport Topics Blog70%
Fuel prices rank as trucking’s most pressing concernGoogle News - Air Freight10%
Disruption changes the map - Air Cargo WeekYesterday
Google News - Air Freight6%
60 Seconds With … Alina Fetisova - Air Cargo WeekGoogle Alert - logistics 60%
Hyundai Glovis Joins Philadelphia Port Expansion to Strengthen East Coast Logistics HubGoogle News - Air Freight50%
The operation behind the equine stars - Air Cargo WeekGoogle Alert - de minimis39%
Tariffs are reshaping the airfreight map - Air Cargo WeekContainer News60%
Maersk cuts import dry port surcharge for New DelhiGoogle News - Freight Forwarding2%
Freight takes flight - KLSE ScreenerThe Substack Shipping News (Timothy Renshaw)70%
Up and down on container shipping’s high-stakes supply-and-demand seesaw in 2026’s second halfGoogle News - USPS0%
Glen "Bull" Edward Parker - Texarkana TodayGoogle News - Supply Chain50%
From cost centre to commercial lever - Air Cargo WeekGoogle News - Trade Deficit50%
New Zealand Trade Gap Tops Forecasts - TradingViewSeatrade Maritime News80%
UKMTO struggling to accurately report Hormuz attacksGoogle Alert - de minimis31%
WorldACD: Air cargo rates hold steady as demand dips due to early-October holidaysGoogle Alert - logistics 50%
Ukrainian drones hit Russian oil refineries | DW News - YouTubeGoogle News - Trade Deficit50%
Overseas Merchandise Trade 19 October - Mirage NewsGoogle Alert - logistics 55%
Shippers press carriers and brokers on safety - TT - Transport TopicsTransport Topics Blog55%
Shippers press carriers and brokers on safetyGoogle News - Freight Forwarding50%
Freight takes flight - The StarContainer News60%
CMA CGM and COSCO shift EPIC call to AlgecirasGoogle News - Port Delays0%
Port Macquarie traffic - The Daily TelegraphChina Articles (Matt Turpin)0%
Memory-holed: The Fall of Changchun, October 19, 1948Transport Topics Blog60%
U.S. Class 8 sales jump 30% in SeptemberGoogle Alert - logistics 12%
Descartes Systems Group (TSX:DSG) Unveils Agent Control Plane For AI Logistics WorkflowsTransport Topics Blog50%
Trust should be at core of driver coaching, executives sayGoogle Alert - logistics 50%
Logistics M&A Shifts to AI-Powered Data ExecutionGoogle Alert - logistics 50%
Sustainable Clinical Trials: The Journey from Ambition to Action - Marken.Google Alert - logistics 8%
FAA, Air Traffic Controllers' Union Reach Agreement on Pay Bump | SupplyChainBrainContainer News65%
GT Lines launches Khorfakkan–Djibouti shuttleGoogle Alert - logistics 60%
Drones Set Massive 79000-Square-Meter Ozon Warehouse Ablaze Near St. PetersburgGoogle Alert - logistics 50%
Tiger Logistics revises quarterly results, posts marginal PAT increase - The Globe and MailTransport Topics Blog50%
Fleets are recovering their financial footing, Daimler executives sayGoogle Alert - logistics 10%
Logistics Adviser Syria Damascus AO2 - Syrian Arab Republic - ReliefWebGoogle Alert - logistics 60%
Borderlands Mexico: US trucking crackdown raises concerns over freight disruptionsGoogle Alert - logistics 50%
From Data to Action: Redefining Supply Chain Visibility SuccessContainer News70%
CMA CGM and MSC return Europe–Australia service to SuezGoogle Alert - logistics 50%
1 Killed, 5 Injured in Ukrainian Drone Attack on St. Petersburg, Governor SaysGoogle Alert - logistics 50%
WIN $500 Towards your Forklift Certification - rovaGoogle Alert - logistics 60%
Fire engulfs warehouse after reported Ukrainian strike on Saint Petersburg - YouTubeSeatrade Maritime News70%
Fifteen-year-old VLCCs worth more than a newbuild ordered todayTransport Topics Blog50%
Stellantis to hire hundreds more engineers in Europe, U.S.Heavy Duty Trucking50%
FlowBelow Redesigns Trailer AeroSlider to Cut Fuel UseGoogle Alert - logistics 50%
Two killed and at least 17 injured as Russia and Ukraine trade blows on power infrastructureGoogle Alert - logistics 60%
China Merchants logistics hub project off; SLPA agrees to $21.9m settlement dealGoogle Alert - logistics 60%
Major setback as Chinese firm abandons US$392 million Sri Lanka investment - NewswireSeatrade Maritime News60%
World’s largest ethanol bunkering on Maersk ship in SingaporeContainer News50%
Tailwind adds Casablanca–Setúbal link via WEC LinesGoogle News - Canadian Pacific Kansas City0%
Holiday Train Announces 2026 Schedule - Hometown News NowGoogle News - DP World0%
Chacarra Triumphs At Delhi Golf Club - RediffTransport Topics Blog50%
Hexagon Agility showcases longhaul natural gas truckGoogle Alert - logistics 50%
Norfolk-based maritime and logistics company names new CEO - The Virginian-PilotGoogle Alert - logistics 8%
By 1973, A Vietnam Vet's Logistics Company Was Down To Its Last $5000. The ... - 24/7 Wall St.Google Alert - logistics 50%
Türkiye foresees spending over $20B on transportation next year | Daily SabahGoogle Alert - logistics 50%
Scope 3 Is Not Primarily a Reporting Problem. It Is a Supply Chain Data ProblemChartbook (Adam Tooze)10%
Top Links 1258 Auto overcapacity. Shredding Chanel. Lincoln, Lenin & deus ex machina.Maritime Analytica10%
🧭 Maritime Analytica | Executive BriefGoogle Alert - logistics 60%
One killed, 15 injured in Ukrainian drone attack on St Petersburg and Leningrad regionContainer News50%
Iraq’s return to the sea runs through specific termsGoogle News - Airbus SE0%
Airbus SE (EADSY) Stock Forecasts - Yahoo! Finance CanadaGoogle Alert - logistics 50%
Barcode Printers Market To 2035: Warehouse Automation and Logistics Demand Drive GrowthGoogle News - Tariffs Trade2%
INTERNATIONAL TRADE: Access Granted - | Asian Legal BusinessGoogle Alert - logistics 60%
DEADLY OVERNIGHT STRIKES BETWEEN RUSSIA AND UKRAINE LEAVE 2 DEAD, 11 INJUREDGoogle Alert - logistics 60%
One killed, 15 injured in Ukrainian drone attack on St Petersburg and Leningrad regionVoltage DM (industrial CRE)75%
EP420: Amazon's October Storage Preview Predicts Your January BillGoogle Alert - logistics 60%
Drones Hit St. Petersburg Oil Terminals, VK Data Center, and Bridge - Kyiv Post